Home
Pay Dues Online
Training Centers
Photo Gallery
Office Locations
News Feeds
CARES ACT UPDATE from SMART
Michigan COVID-19 Information
APPLY NOW
Contact Us
Member Resources
Member Home
Unemployment
Zones
SMART Local 7 Zone 1
SMART Local 7 Zone 2
SMART Local 7 Zone 3
SMART Local 7 Zone 4
SMART Local 7 Zone 5
Events Calendar
Newsletter
Dues Rates
Officers/Staff
Message Board
Login
Home
Pay Dues Online
Training Centers
Photo Gallery
Office Locations
News Feeds
APPLY NOW
Contact Us
Member Resources
Member Home
Unemployment
Zones
Events Calendar
Newsletter
Dues Rates
Officers/Staff
Message Board
Login
<<
March 2024
>>
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Upcoming Events
Zone 2 Muskegon
Mar 19, 2024
VFW 5209 Grand Haven Rd, Norton Shores
Zone 3 Traverse City
Mar 21, 2024
406 Hyde St. Kalkaska, Traverse City
HOLIDAY Office Closed
Mar 29, 2024
Zone 5 Upper Peninsula
Apr 05, 2024
304 Avenue A, Gwinn
MHS Production
Apr 10, 2024
VFW 5209 Grand Haven Rd, Norton Shores
Important Links
International Association of SMART
Michigan COVID 19 Information
CDC COVID 19 Information
Michigan Unemployment Agency
SMOHIT
NABTU
Michigan State Building Trades
Access Michigan Government
Michigan State AFL-CIO
Union Sportsmen Alliance
Michigan Live News
Symptoms of Mesothelioma
Helmets to Hard Hats
Union Plus
SMART Welders
Officers & Staff
Business Manager/FST
Samual J. Fuller
Email:
Phone:
517-882-4064
President
Chris McFarland
Vice-President
Adam Shipley
Recording Secretary
Gregg Johnson
Business Representative Zone 1
Eric Farrington (Fluffy)
Email:
Phone:
517-242-3223
Business Representative_Zone 1
Vance Saunders II
Email:
Phone:
269-569-9200
Business Representative_Zone 2
Michael Adams
Email:
Phone:
616-299-3752
Business Representative_Zone 3
Joe Dotson
Email:
Phone:
989-225-0095
Business Representative_Zone 3
John Amalfitano
Email:
Phone:
231-590-1112
Business Representative_Zone 4
Scott Brotherton
Email:
Phone:
810-836-3552
Business Representative_Zone 5
Brandon Langenfeld
Email:
Phone:
906-250-6045
Executive Board
Jesse Cox
Executive Board
Dirk Kosloski
E-Board
Tate Brown
Executive Board
Jeff Keeler
Executive Board
Steve Bator
Executive Board
David Janofski
Executive Board
Earl Charbonneau
Trustee
Ron Moore
Trustee
Mike Carpenter
Trustee
Kevin Pegley
Organizer
John Coleman
Email:
Phone:
517-599-6347
Organizer
Michael Salas
Email:
Phone:
989-284-4550
Organizer
Nick Bradley
Email:
Phone:
517-214-0804
Conductor/Warden
Local 7 Dues Department
Sarah Pettit
Email:
Phone:
517-882-4064
Administrative Assistant
Michelle Henry
Email:
Phone:
517-882-4064 ext 13
Office Manager
Lisa Ingraham
Email:
Phone:
517-928-4087
SMART Local 7
Copyright © 2024.
All Rights Reserved.
Powered By
UnionActive